skip navigation

Second & Third Session Information

01/04/2019, 3:30pm EST
By RSSC

Registration Dates:

  • Thursday January 10, 2019 from 5pm – 7pm
  • Saturday January 12, 2019 from 11am – 3pm
  • Sunday January 13, 2019 from 11am – 3pm
  • Wednesday January 16, 2019 from 5pm – 7pm
  • Thursday January 17, 2019 from 5pm – 7 pm

 

Registration Requirements:

  • If you are a returning team from the Fall 2018/19 League and everything is the same:
    • Team Application (write on the application “Same as first session”)
    • Payment.
  • If you are a returning team from the Fall 2018/19 League and you have new players:
    • Team Application (write on the application “Participated in first session, have new players”).
    • Payment.
    • Updated Roster with Pictures.
    • Waivers & Medical forms for new players.
  • If you’re entering a new team:
    • Team Application.
    • Payment.
    • Rosters with Pictures.
    • Waivers & Medical forms for all players.
    • Signed copy of the last page of the House Rules.

 

Additional Information:

  • Start Date: The Weekend of 2/1/19
  • Register 10 teams or more, for the Second Session, and receive a discount of $75 per team
  • Signup for the Third Indoor Session now and save yourself the hassle of having to register again!
    • Will start immediately after the Second Session ends.
    • No games on Easter.
    • $395 U8 referee fees included.
    • $495 U10 & Up referee fees included.
    • Duration of league 7 weeks.
    • All games played on Large field except for U8.
    • We are still working with Sports Engine to create our online registration system.  We were hoping to have it ready for the Second Session but it may not be done in time.  There will be an announcement on the homepage of the website when its active.

Tag(s): Home  News  Forms & Info  RSSC TEAMS  League  U8 Co-Ed  U10/11 Boys Saturday  U10/11 Girls   U12 Co-Ed  U13/14 Girls  U13/14 Boys  U14/15 Girls  U16/17 Boys9  U16/17 Boys  U16 Girls  U18/19 Boys  U18/19 Girls  Adult C2 (Saturday)  Adult B (Saturday)  Adult C1 (Saturday)  RSSC U12G Academy  RSSC U10B Academy Black  Krajisnik SC United Blue  Krajisnik SC United  Krajisnik SC United  Coliseum Scrappers  ADT SOC: Ultimate Frisbee